2022 Emmys Winners List (Updating) – Billboard

0
32


The 74th Primetime Emmy Awards are taking place Monday evening (Sept. 12) on the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, the place tv’s greatest and brightest might be honored for his or her work over the previous yr.

RuPaul is nominated for excellent competitors program as an government producer of RuPaul’s Drag Race, whereas Zendaya is in search of a back-to-back win as greatest actress in a drama sequence for her work on Euphoria. However who will emerge the evening’s largest winner? Stick to Billboard as we replace our winners record reside.

Finest Drama Collection

Higher Name Saul (AMC)
Euphoria (HBO)
Ozark (Netflix)
Severance (Apple TV+)
Squid Sport (Netflix)
Stranger Issues (Netflix)
Succession (HBO)
Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Finest Actress in a Drama Collection

Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)
Laura Linney (Ozark)
Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets)
Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)
Reese Witherspoon (The Morning Present)
Zendaya (Euphoria)

Finest Actor in a Drama Collection

Jason Bateman (Ozark)
Brian Cox (Succession)
Lee Jung-Jae (Squid Sport)
Bob Odenkirk (Higher Name Saul)
Adam Scott (Severance)
Jeremy Sturdy (Succession)

Finest Supporting Actress in a Drama Collection

Patricia Arquette (Severance)
Julia Garner (Ozark)
Jung Ho-Yeon (Squid Sport)
Christina Ricci (Yellowjackets)
Rhea Seehorn (Higher Name Saul)
J. Smith-Cameron (Succession)
Sarah Snook (Succession)
Sydney Sweeney (Euphoria)

Finest Supporting Actor in a Drama Collection

Nicholas Braun (Succession)
Billy Crudup (The Morning Present)
Kieran Culkin (Succession)
Park Hae-Soo (Squid Sport)
Matthew Macfadyen (Succession)
John Turturro (Severance)
Christopher Walken (Severance)
Oh Yeong-Soo (Squid Sport)

Finest Comedy Collection

Abbott Elementary (ABC)
Barry (HBO)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Hacks (HBO Max)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Solely Murders In The Constructing (Hulu)
Ted Lasso (Apple)
What We Do In The Shadows (FX)

Finest Actress in a Comedy Collection

Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary)
Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)
Elle Fanning (The Nice)
Issa Rae (Insecure)
Jean Sensible (Hacks)

Finest Actor in a Comedy Collection

Donald Glover (Atlanta)
Invoice Hader (Barry)
Nicholas Hoult (The Nice)
Steve Martin (Solely Murders In The Constructing)
Martin Quick (Solely Murders In The Constructing)
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)

Finest Supporting Actress in a Comedy Collection

Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)
Janelle James (Abbott Elementary)
Kate Mckinnon (Saturday Evening Reside)
Sarah Niles (Ted Lasso)
Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary)
Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)

Finest Supporting Actor in a Comedy Collection

Anthony Carrigan (Barry)
Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
Toheeb Jimoh (Ted Lasso)
Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)
Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary)
Henry Winkler (Barry)
Bowen Yang (Saturday Evening Reside)

Finest Restricted Or Anthology Collection

Dopesick (Hulu)
The Dropout (Hulu)
Inventing Anna (Netflix)
Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
The White Lotus (HBO)

Finest Actress in a Restricted Collection, Film or Anthology

Toni Collette (The Staircase)
Julia Garner (Inventing Anna)
Lily James (Pam & Tommy)
Sarah Paulson (Impeachment: American Crime Story)
Margaret Qualley (Maid)
Amanda Seyfried (The Dropout)

Finest Actor in a Restricted Collection, Film or Anthology

Colin Firth (The Staircase)
Andrew Garfield (Beneath The Banner Of Heaven)
Oscar Isaac (Scenes From A Marriage)
Michael Keaton (Dopesick)
Himesh Patel (Station Eleven)
Sebastian Stan (Pam & Tommy)

Finest Supporting Actress In A Restricted Or Anthology Collection Or Film

Connie Britton (The White Lotus)
Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus)
Alexandra Daddario (The White Lotus)
Kaitlyn Dever (Dopesick)
Natasha Rothwell (The White Lotus)
Sydney Sweeney (The White Lotus)
Mare Winningham (Dopesick)

Finest Supporting Actor in a Restricted or Anthology Collection or Film

Murray Bartlett (The White Lotus)
Jake Lacy (The White Lotus)
Will Poulter (Dopesick)
Seth Rogen (Pam & Tommy)
Peter Sarsgaard (Dopesick)
Michael Stuhlbarg (Dopesick)
Steve Zahn (The White Lotus)

Finest Selection Speak Collection

The Every day Present With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
Jimmy Kimmel Reside! (ABC)
Final Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
Late Evening With Seth Meyers (NBC)
The Late Present With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Finest Selection Sketch Collection

A Black Girl Sketch Present (HBO/HBO Max)
Saturday Evening Reside (NBC)

Finest Competitors Program

The Superb Race (CBS)
Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Massive Grrrls (Amazon Prime Video)
Nailed It! (Netflix)
Rupaul’s Drag Race (Vh1)
High Chef (Bravo)
The Voice (NBC)

Finest Directing for a Drama Collection

Jason Bateman (Ozark)
Ben Stiller (Severance)
Hwang Dong-Hyuk (Squid Sport)
Mark Mylod (Succession)
Cathy Yan (Succession)
Lorene Scafaria (Succession)
Karyn Kusama (Yellowjackets)

Finest Directing for a Restricted or Anthology Collection or Film

Danny Sturdy (Dopesick)
Francesca Gregorini (The Dropout)
Michael Showalter (The Dropout)
John Wells (Maid)
Hiro Murai (Station Eleven)
Mike White (The White Lotus)

Finest Directing for a Comedy Collection

Hiro Murai (Atlanta)
Invoice Hader (Barry)
Lucia Aniello (Hacks)
Mary Lou Belli (The Ms. Pat Present)
Jamie Babbit (Solely Murders In The Constructing)
Cherien Dabis (Solely Murders In The Constructing)
MJ Delaney (Ted Lasso)

Finest Writing for a Comedy Collection

Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary)
Duffy Boudreau (Barry)
Alec Berg, Invoice Hader (Barry)
Lucia Aniello, Paul W. Downs, Jen Statsky (Hacks)
Steve Martin, John Hoffman (Solely Murders In The Constructing)
Jane Becker (Ted Lasso)
Sarah Naftalis (What We Do In The Shadows)
Stefani Robinson (What We Do In The Shadows)

Finest Writing for a Drama Collection

Thomas Schnauz (Higher Name Saul)
Chris Mundy (Ozark)
Dan Erickson (Severance)
Hwang Dong-Hyuk (Squid Sport)
Jesse Armstrong (Succession)
Jonathan Lisco, Ashley Lyle, Bart Nickerson (Yellowjackets)
Ashley Lyle, Bart Nickerson (Yellowjackets)

Finest Writing for a Restricted or Anthology Collection or Film

Danny Sturdy (Dopesick)
Elizabeth Meriwether (The Dropout)
Sarah Burgess (Impeachment: American Crime Story)
Molly Smith Metzler (Maid)
Patrick Somerville (Station Eleven)
Mike White (The White Lotus)

Finest Writing for a Selection Particular

Ali Wong (Ali Wong: Don Wong)
Ian Berger, Devin Delliquanti, Jennifer Flanz, Jordan Klepper, Zhubin Parang, Scott Sherman (The Every day Present With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Globe – Hungary For Democracy)
Jerrod Carmichael (Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel)
Nicole Byer (Nicole Byer: Bbw (Massive Lovely Weirdo))
Norm Macdonald (Norm Macdonald: Nothing Particular)





Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here